[Upgraded 300-910 PDF, Questions] Cisco 300-910 practice questions free

How can I prepare for the Cisco 300-910 exam? Recommend Pass4itsure Cisco 300-910 dumps pdf, click for the complete one https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-910.html (Cisco 300-910 Q&As: 59). They have the most accurate and up-to-date 300-910 exam practice questions, which are useful for the Cisco 300-910 exam, and hopefully, they will work for you.

Cisco 300-910 (DEVOPS) exam practice questions

Cisco 300-910 practice questions enable you to overcome your mistakes before the real exam.

QUESTION 1
A developer has created a deployment that should launch a pod to run their database service. The pod should launch
with a metadata name of “Cisco-DB,” and the developer has added it to the “Cisco” namespace in their deployment.
Which Kubernetes command confirms that the service is running and usable?
A. kubectl -n Cisco get services | grep “Cisco-DB”
B. kubectl -n Cisco get pods | grep “Cisco-DB”
C. kubectl get pods | grep “Cisco-DB”
D. kubectl -n Cisco get service | grep “Cisco-DB”
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
The E-commerce application is being monitored using AppDynamics. AppDynamics has noticed that the application
response has degraded and has identified some thread contention that might be the cause of the delays.
Where in the interface does AppDynamics bring this to your attention?
A. Potential Issues section of an individual transaction
B. Transaction Score graph of a business transaction
C. Code Deadlock section of the Event List
D. Slow Calls and Errors tab of the application
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which step must be taken to enable centralized logging in a Kubernetes environment?
A. No steps need to be taken. The master node automatically aggregates logs from all worker nodes and stores them
on the specified persistent volume.
B. Create a CustomResourceDefinition in each deployment that specifies the IP or names the log collector.
C. Deploy a sidecar node that aggregates logs from the entire cluster.
D. Create a DaemonSet that deploys a container with a logging agent on every node in the cluster.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
FILL BLANK
Fill in the blanks to complete the statement.
When creating multiple containers, in order to allow communication with each other, you must create a __________ of
type _________ .
Correct Answer: pod, volume


QUESTION 5
What is as responsibility for teams running private cloud servers that is less of a concern when running in the public
cloud?
A. cost
B. metrics and monitoring
C. hardware maintenance
D. credentials management
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A DevOps engineer has built a new container and must open port 8080 for intercontainer communication. Which
command must be added in a Dockerfile to accomplish this goal?
A. EXPOSE 8080
B. FIREWALL ADD-PORT 8080
C. PORT 8080
D. OPEN PORT 8080
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
ConfigMap keys have been mapped to different file names using the volumes.configMap.items field. What is the result if
a wrong ConfigMap key is specified?
A. The default path is not used.
B. The volume is not created.
C. The volume is created.
D. The volume is created with errors.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

300-910 exam questions-q8

Refer to the exhibit. What is the reason for this error message?
A. The required dependencies for the urllib3 module are not installed.
B. The requests module is not installed.
C. The required dependencies for the requests module are not installed.
D. The site-packages directory has been corrupted.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
FILL BLANK
Fill in the blanks to complete the line of Python code that sends a message to a Webex Teams room or person.

300-910 exam questions-q9

Correct Answer: post, messages


QUESTION 10
When DevOps practices are integrated into an existing organization, which two characteristics are positive indicators of
DevOps maturity? (Choose two.)
A. mean time between success
B. mean time to recover
C. cone testing
D. change lead time
E. age of codebase
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 11
A DevOps engineer has built a container to host a web-server and it must run as an executable. Which command must
be configured in a Dockerfile to accomplish this goal?
A. ENTRYPOINT
B. ENTRYPOINT [“/usr/sbin/apache2ctl”, “-D”, “FOREGROUND”]
C. ENTRYPOINT [“BACKGROUND”, “-D”, “/usr/sbin/apache2ctl”]
D. ENTRYPOINT {usr/sbin/apache2ctl}
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which
the configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this?
A. Jenkins
B. Genie CLI
C. Travis CI
D. Python YAML data libraries
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Which method is a safe way to provide a username/password combination to an application running as a service in a
Docker container?
A. encode the value with base64 in a secure DNS CTEXT entry
B. as an environment variable in the Dockerfile
C. Docker environment variable
D. Docker secrets
Correct Answer: D

Cisco 300-910 PDF with real exam questions answers

[q1-q13, latest 300-910 pdf] Cisco 300-910 pdf free download from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Hb0Gl4zVNyEMcV6ZzqJ_nHv2sEmnuD7U/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 300-910 questions by video

About Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Pass4itsure is a well-known brand that provides effective, updated, and real-time dumps for all certification exams. Trust Pass4itsure because it is prepared by experienced and certified supplier subject matter experts. Real exam questions answers dump with free updates.

What clients say about Pass4itsure

What clients say about Pass4itsure

Latest Pass4itsure Cisco dumps discount Code 2021

Free share Pass4itsure Cisco dumps coupon code: Cisco!

Pass4itsure Cisco dumps discount Code 2021

Conclusion:

Really realize the importance of the Cisco 300-910 exam in my IT career. Therefore, this blog shares Cisco 300-910 exam practice questions for free! Cisco 300-910 pdf, Cisco 300-910 exam video! The complete Cisco 300-910 exam dumps helps you easily pass the exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-910.html (Total Questions: 59 Q&A 300-910 Dumps).

link:

Latest update Pass4itsure Cisco 300-910 exam dumpshttps://www.pass4itsure.com/300-910.html

 Free Cisco 300-910 pdf dumps  https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Hb0Gl4zVNyEMcV6ZzqJ_nHv2sEmnuD7U/view?usp=sharing