[2021.7 Upgraded 300-910 PDF, Questions] Cisco 300-910 practice questions free

How can I prepare for the Cisco 300-910 exam? Recommend Pass4itsure Cisco 300-910 dumps pdf, click for the complete one https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-910.html (Cisco 300-910 Q&As: 59). They have the most accurate and up-to-date 300-910 exam practice questions, which are useful for the Cisco 300-910 exam, and hopefully, they will work for you.

Latest Cisco 300-910 exam questions answers

Latest Cisco 300-910 actual exam questions for free! If you want to read more, this site recommends a complete online blog on Cisco exam practice questions: exampass.net. Here, you have everything you need to easily prepare and pass the certification exam.

Cisco 300-910 (DEVOPS) exam practice questions

Cisco 300-910 practice questions enable you to overcome your mistakes before the real exam.

QUESTION 1
A developer has created a deployment that should launch a pod to run their database service. The pod should launch
with a metadata name of “Cisco-DB,” and the developer has added it to the “Cisco” namespace in their deployment.
Which Kubernetes command confirms that the service is running and usable?
A. kubectl -n Cisco get services | grep “Cisco-DB”
B. kubectl -n Cisco get pods | grep “Cisco-DB”
C. kubectl get pods | grep “Cisco-DB”
D. kubectl -n Cisco get service | grep “Cisco-DB”
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
The E-commerce application is being monitored using AppDynamics. AppDynamics has noticed that the application
response has degraded and has identified some thread contention that might be the cause of the delays.
Where in the interface does AppDynamics bring this to your attention?
A. Potential Issues section of an individual transaction
B. Transaction Score graph of a business transaction
C. Code Deadlock section of the Event List
D. Slow Calls and Errors tab of the application
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which step must be taken to enable centralized logging in a Kubernetes environment?
A. No steps need to be taken. The master node automatically aggregates logs from all worker nodes and stores them
on the specified persistent volume.
B. Create a CustomResourceDefinition in each deployment that specifies the IP or names the log collector.
C. Deploy a sidecar node that aggregates logs from the entire cluster.
D. Create a DaemonSet that deploys a container with a logging agent on every node in the cluster.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
FILL BLANK
Fill in the blanks to complete the statement.
When creating multiple containers, in order to allow communication with each other, you must create a __________ of
type _________ .
Correct Answer: pod, volume


QUESTION 5
What is as responsibility for teams running private cloud servers that is less of a concern when running in the public
cloud?
A. cost
B. metrics and monitoring
C. hardware maintenance
D. credentials management
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A DevOps engineer has built a new container and must open port 8080 for intercontainer communication. Which
command must be added in a Dockerfile to accomplish this goal?
A. EXPOSE 8080
B. FIREWALL ADD-PORT 8080
C. PORT 8080
D. OPEN PORT 8080
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
ConfigMap keys have been mapped to different file names using the volumes.configMap.items field. What is the result if
a wrong ConfigMap key is specified?
A. The default path is not used.
B. The volume is not created.
C. The volume is created.
D. The volume is created with errors.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

300-910 exam questions-q8

Refer to the exhibit. What is the reason for this error message?
A. The required dependencies for the urllib3 module are not installed.
B. The requests module is not installed.
C. The required dependencies for the requests module are not installed.
D. The site-packages directory has been corrupted.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
FILL BLANK
Fill in the blanks to complete the line of Python code that sends a message to a Webex Teams room or person.

300-910 exam questions-q9

Correct Answer: post, messages

QUESTION 10
When DevOps practices are integrated into an existing organization, which two characteristics are positive indicators of
DevOps maturity? (Choose two.)
A. mean time between success
B. mean time to recover
C. cone testing
D. change lead time
E. age of codebase
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
A DevOps engineer has built a container to host a web-server and it must run as an executable. Which command must
be configured in a Dockerfile to accomplish this goal?
A. ENTRYPOINT
B. ENTRYPOINT [“/usr/sbin/apache2ctl”, “-D”, “FOREGROUND”]
C. ENTRYPOINT [“BACKGROUND”, “-D”, “/usr/sbin/apache2ctl”]
D. ENTRYPOINT {usr/sbin/apache2ctl}
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which
the configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this?
A. Jenkins
B. Genie CLI
C. Travis CI
D. Python YAML data libraries
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Which method is a safe way to provide a username/password combination to an application running as a service in a
Docker container?
A. encode the value with base64 in a secure DNS CTEXT entry
B. as an environment variable in the Dockerfile
C. Docker environment variable
D. Docker secrets
Correct Answer: D

Cisco 300-910 PDF with real exam questions answers

[q1-q13, latest 300-910 pdf] Cisco 300-910 pdf free download from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Hb0Gl4zVNyEMcV6ZzqJ_nHv2sEmnuD7U/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 300-910 questions by video

About Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Pass4itsure is a well-known brand that provides effective, updated, and real-time dumps for all certification exams. Trust Pass4itsure because it is prepared by experienced and certified supplier subject matter experts. Real exam questions answers dump with free updates.

What clients say about Pass4itsure

What clients say about Pass4itsure

Latest Pass4itsure Cisco dumps discount Code 2021

Free share Pass4itsure Cisco dumps coupon code: Cisco!

Pass4itsure Cisco dumps discount Code 2021

Conclusion:

Really realize the importance of the Cisco 300-910 exam in my IT career. Therefore, this blog shares Cisco 300-910 exam practice questions for free! Cisco 300-910 pdf, Cisco 300-910 exam video! The complete Cisco 300-910 exam dumps helps you easily pass the exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-910.html (Total Questions: 59 Q&A 300-910 Dumps).

link:

Latest update Pass4itsure Cisco 300-910 exam dumpshttps://www.pass4itsure.com/300-910.html

 Free Cisco 300-910 pdf dumps  https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Hb0Gl4zVNyEMcV6ZzqJ_nHv2sEmnuD7U/view?usp=sharing

Get Latest ServiceNow CIS-RC Dumps [2021] Updated Clear Your Exam

Thorough ServiceNow CIS-RC exam preparation

To pass the ServiceNow CIS-RC exam, thorough ServiceNow CIS-RC exam preparation is the best ServiceNow CIS-RC dumps. Pass4itsure ServiceNow CIS-RC dumps will help you pass the exam without difficulty. The answers to all your questions are in Pass4itsure ServiceNow CIS-RC dumps. Prepare and pass the CIS-RC exams with confidence.

Pass4itsure ServiceNow CIS-RC dumps cover all CIS-RC exam topics

Pass4itsure ServiceNow CIS-RC dumps
Vendor: Risk and Compliance
Certifications: Risk and Compliance
Exam Code: CIS-RC
Exam Name: Certified Implementation Specialist – Risk and Compliance
Update throughout the year
Q&As: 45

Pass4itsure.com has three forms of real ServiceNow CIS-RC exam question and answer, you can choose one of them to prepare for the exam.

  • PDF Only: $45.99
  • Software + PDF: $59.99
  • Software Only: $49.99

ServiceNow CIS-RC dumps pdf learning material from Pass4itsure

You can get ServiceNow CIS-RC pdf dumps from Pass4itsure. The ServiceNow CIS-RC exam dumps are carefully compiled to meet your learning needs when preparing for the ServiceNow CIS-RC exam. You can easily use it at any time and space.

ServiceNow CIS-RC practice test boosted your confidence

To pass the ServiceNow CIS-RC exam on the first attempt, you need to solve each problem appropriately and internalize it carefully. Pass4itsure ServiceNow CIS-RC dumps practice test is the most suitable study material to ensure your success in ServiceNow certification. ServiceNow CIS-RC practice test strengthens your confidence and gives you a real test feeling.

Visit for more information: https://www.actual4tests.com/free-pass4itsure-new-servicenow-cis-rc-practice-test-questions-and-answers-update/ ServiceNow CIS-RC test questions or practice tests for free

The following are some of the key features of Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure features

Access Pass4itsure ServiceNow CIS-RC exam dumps now!

You must be familiar with the subject of the ServiceNow CIS-RC exam to take the exam. Pass4itsure ServiceNow CIS-RC exam dumps will help you. You are free to choose the best format for dumps. After getting the ServiceNow CIS-RC dumps, you will get free updates for up to 365 days! And Pass4itsure promises that if you fail the exam, you will get a free refund! (Refer to the guarantee page for details)


There is no doubt that Pass4itsure ServiceNow CIS-RC exam dumps will be an excellent product for everyone to learn from.

Get Latest Huawei H19-307 [2021] Dumps Updated Clear Your Exam

Thorough Huawei H19-307 exam preparation

To pass the Huawei H19-307 exam, thorough Huawei H19-307 exam preparation is the best Huawei H19-307 dumps.Pass4itsure Huawei H19-307 dumps will help you pass the exam without difficulty. The answers to all your questions are in Pass4itsure Huawei H19-307 dumps. Prepare and pass the H19-307 exams with confidence.

Pass4itsure Huawei H19-307 dumps cover all H19-307 exam topics

Pass4itsure Huawei H19-307 dumps
Vendor: Huawei
Certifications: Huawei Specialist Certification
Exam Code: H19-307
Exam Name: Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist-Server-CHS
Update throughout the year
Q&As: 155

Pass4itsure.com has three forms of real Huawei H19-307 exam question and answer, you can choose one of them to prepare for the exam.

  • PDF Only: $45.99
  • Software + PDF: $59.99
  • Software Only: $49.99

Huawei H19-307 dumps pdf learning material from Pass4itsure

You can get Huawei H19-307 pdf dumps from Pass4itsure. The Huawei H19-307 exam dumps are carefully compiled to meet your learning needs when preparing for the Huawei H19-307 exam. You can easily use it at any time and space.

Huawei H19-307 practice test boosted your confidence

To pass the Huawei H19-307 exam on the first attempt, you need to solve each problem appropriately and internalize it carefully. Pass4itsure Huawei H19-307 dumps practice test is the most suitable study material to ensure your success in Huawei certification. Huawei H19-307 practice test strengthens your confidence and gives you a real test feeling.

Visit for more information: https://www.actual4tests.com/free-pass4itsure-new-huawei-h19-307-practice-test-questions-and-answers-update/ Huawei H19-307 test questions or practice tests for free

The following are some of the key features of Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure features

Access Pass4itsure Huawei H19-307 exam dumps now!

You must be familiar with the subject of the Huawei H19-307 exam to take the exam. Pass4itsure Huawei H19-307 exam dumps will help you. You are free to choose the best format for dumps. After getting the Huawei H19-307 dumps, you will get free updates for up to 365 days! And Pass4itsure promises that if you fail the exam, you will get a free refund! (Refer to the guarantee page for details)


There is no doubt that Pass4itsure Huawei H19-307 exam dumps will be an excellent product for everyone to learn from.

Get Latest F5 101 Dumps [2021] Updated Clear Your Exam

Thorough F5 101 exam preparation

To pass the F5 101 exam, thorough F5 101 exam preparation is the best F5 101 dumps.Pass4itsure F5 101 dumps will help you pass the exam without difficulty. The answers to all your questions are in Pass4itsure F5 101 dumps. Prepare and pass the 101 exams with confidence.

Pass4itsure F5 101 dumps cover all F5 101 exam topics

Pass4itsure F5 101 dumps
Vendor: F5
Certifications: F5 Certification
Exam Code: 101
Exam Name: Application Delivery Fundamentals
Update throughout the year
Q&As: 460

Pass4itsure.com has three forms of real F5 101 exam question and answer, you can choose one of them to prepare for the exam.

  • PDF Only: $45.99
  • Software + PDF: $59.99
  • Software Only: $49.99

F5 101 dumps pdf learning material from Pass4itsure

You can get F5 101 pdf dumps from Pass4itsure. The F5 101 exam dumps are carefully compiled to meet your learning needs when preparing for the F5 101 exam. You can easily use it at any time and space.

F5 101 practice test boosted your confidence

To pass the F5 101 exam on the first attempt, you need to solve each problem appropriately and internalize it carefully. Pass4itsure F5 101 dumps practice test is the most suitable study material to ensure your success in F5 certification. F5 101 practice test strengthens your confidence and gives you a real test feeling.

Visit for more information: https://www.actual4tests.com/free-pass4itsure-new-f5-101-practice-test-questions-and-answers-update/ F5 101 test questions or practice tests for free

The following are some of the key features of Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure features

Access Pass4itsure F5 101 exam dumps now!

You must be familiar with the subject of the F5 101 exam to take the exam. Pass4itsure F5 101 exam dumps will help you. You are free to choose the best format for dumps. After getting the F5 101 dumps, you will get free updates for up to 365 days! And Pass4itsure promises that if you fail the exam, you will get a free refund! (Refer to the guarantee page for details)


There is no doubt that Pass4itsure F5 101 exam dumps will be an excellent product for everyone to learn from.

Get Latest EXIN DEVOPSF Dumps [2021] Updated Clear Your Exam

Thorough EXIN DEVOPSF exam preparation

To pass the EXIN DEVOPSF exam, thorough EXIN DEVOPSF exam preparation is the best EXIN DEVOPSF dumps.Pass4itsure EXIN DEVOPSF dumps will help you pass the exam without difficulty. The answers to all your questions are in Pass4itsure EXIN DEVOPSF dumps. Prepare and pass the DEVOPSF exam with confidence.

Pass4itsure EXIN DEVOPSF dumps cover all EXIN DEVOPSF exam topics

Pass4itsure EXIN DEVOPSF dumps
Vendor: EXIN
Certifications: DevOps Foundation
Exam Code: DEVOPSF
Exam Name: EXIN DevOps Foundation
Update throughout the year
Q&As: 40

Pass4itsure.com has three forms of real EXIN DEVOPSF exam question and answer, you can choose one of them to prepare for the exam.

  • PDF Only: $45.99
  • Software + PDF: $59.99
  • Software Only: $49.99

EXIN DEVOPSF dumps pdf learning material from Pass4itsure

You can get EXIN DEVOPSF pdf dumps from Pass4itsure. The EXIN DEVOPSF exam dumps are carefully compiled to meet your learning needs when preparing for the EXIN DEVOPSF exam. You can easily use it at any time and space.

EXIN DEVOPSF practice test boosted your confidence

To pass the EXIN DEVOPSF exam on the first attempt, you need to solve each problem appropriately and internalize it carefully. Pass4itsure EXIN DEVOPSF dumps practice test is the most suitable study material to ensure your success in EXIN certification. EXIN DEVOPSF practice test strengthens your confidence and gives you a real test feeling.

Visit for more information: https://www.actual4tests.com/free-pass4itsure-new-exin-devopsf-practice-test-questions-and-answers-update/ EXIN DEVOPSF test questions or practice tests for free

The following are some of the key features of Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure features

Access Pass4itsure EXIN DEVOPSF exam dumps now!

You must be familiar with the subject of the EXIN DEVOPSF exam to take the exam. Pass4itsure EXIN DEVOPSF exam dumps will help you. You are free to choose the best format for dumps. After getting the EXIN DEVOPSF dumps, you will get free updates for up to 365 days! And Pass4itsure promises that if you fail the exam, you will get a free refund! (Refer to the guarantee page for details)


There is no doubt that Pass4itsure EXIN DEVOPSF exam dumps will be an excellent product for everyone to learn from.

Get Latest EXIN MOFF Dumps [2021] Updated Clear Your Exam

Thorough EXIN MOFF exam preparation

To pass the EXIN MOFF exam, thorough EXIN MOFF exam preparation is the best EXIN MOFF dumps.Pass4itsure EXIN MOFF dumps will help you pass the exam without difficulty. The answers to all your questions are in Pass4itsure EXIN MOFF dumps. Prepare and pass the MOFF exam with confidence.

Pass4itsure EXIN MOFF dumps cover all EXIN MOFF exam topics

Pass4itsure EXIN MOFF dumps
Vendor: EXIN
Certifications: Exin Certification
Exam Code: MOFF
Exam Name: Microsoft Operations Framework Foundation (EX0-102)
Update throughout the year
Q&As: 153

Pass4itsure.com has three forms of real EXIN MOFF exam question and answer, you can choose one of them to prepare for the exam.

  • PDF Only: $45.99
  • Software + PDF: $59.99
  • Software Only: $49.99

EXIN MOFF dumps pdf learning material from Pass4itsure

You can get EXIN MOFF pdf dumps from Pass4itsure. The EXIN MOFF exam dumps are carefully compiled to meet your learning needs when preparing for the EXIN MOFF exam. You can easily use it at any time and space.

EXIN MOFF practice test boosted your confidence

To pass the EXIN MOFF exam on the first attempt, you need to solve each problem appropriately and internalize it carefully.Pass4itsure EXIN MOFF dumps practice test is the most suitable study material to ensure your success in EXIN certification. EXIN MOFF practice test strengthens your confidence and gives you a real test feeling.

Visit for more information: https://www.actual4tests.com/free-pass4itsure-new-exin-moff-practice-test-questions-and-answers-update/ EXIN MOFF test questions or practice tests for free

The following are some of the key features of Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure features

Access Pass4itsure EXIN MOFF exam dumps now!

You must be familiar with the subject of the EXIN MOFF exam to take the exam. Pass4itsure EXIN MOFF exam dumps will help you. You are free to choose the best format for dumps. After getting the EXIN MOFF dumps, you will get free updates for up to 365 days! And Pass4itsure promises that if you fail the exam, you will get a free refund! (Refer to the guarantee page for details)


There is no doubt that Pass4itsure EXIN MOFF exam dumps will be an excellent product for everyone to learn from.

Free HP HPE0-V14 Dumps | Get Your HPE0-V14 Certificate Right Now!

Now get your HP HPE0-V14 exam dumps by https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-v14.html dumps Q&As. Pass4itsure offers a 12% discount for users. You can easily prepare and pass the HPE0-V14 exam on the first attempt. Get your free HPE0-V14 pdf dumps questions file today.

HP HPE0-V14 Dumps PDF [Free] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FN6zxO8rSxRO6Nls2f4DEptmzLf6cB9f/view?usp=sharing

  • Get the best dumps for the HP HPE0-V14 exam
  • Material for the preparation of HP HPE0-V14 certification:

Get the best dumps for the HP HPE0-V14 exam

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Pass4itsure HP HPE0-V14 exam dumps are the only product you need to prepare for the certification exam. Don’t let yourself face the exam without proper preparation, in case you regret failing in the real exam, because many people have been there. Let Pass4itsure help you prepare for the HPE0-V14 actual exam.

Material for the preparation of HP HPE0-V14 certification:

HP HPE0-V14 exam video study

HP HPE ATP – Hybrid IT Solutions V2 HPE0-V14 practice test 1-13

QUESTION 1
You are discussing storage types with a customer that is configuring their NAS solution. The company\\’s application
developers use user-generated media and image files. For which type of data should this customer use file storage?
A. Mass storage
B. Microsoft Exchange database
C. Server boot volumes
D. VDI applications
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
You are installing HPE ProLiant servers into a rack that will be fully loaded. You also need to install four power
distribution units (PDUs) in the rack. How should you install the PDUs to maximize power distribution and space
efficiency?
A. at the top of the rack with the cables running between the RETMA rails
B. horizontally on extension bars mounted directly to the frame for improved clearance
C. in the bottom bay of the rack with the outlets facing the front
D. vertically, side by side on both sides of the rack with the outlets facing the center
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which HPE tool can securely erase current content of a server and help with consistent and easy operating system
installation?
A. HPE System Insight Manager
B. HPE Intelligent Management Center (IMC)
C. HPE OneView
D. HPE Intelligent Provisioning
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A company plans to purchase new HPE servers. The company needs to maximize local storage capacity within the servers. Which HPE servers should the company install?
A. ProLiant BL460c Gen10
B. ProLiant DL380 Gen10
C. ProLiant ML110 Gen 9
D. ProLiant DL360 Gen 9
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
ou are designing a system for a customer that runs an OLTP application. The customer has SAN based storage. They
need to accelerate application performance.
Which HPE ProLiant Gen10 feature set will address this customer\\’s needs?
A. intelligent system tuning
B. intelligent provisioning
C. CNSA suite
D. scalable persistent memory
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Match the industry trend with its use case.
Select and Place:

certificationmonitor hpe0-v14 exam questions-6

QUESTION 7
A client complains about systems reliability issues caused by their staff\\’s inability to identify the root cause of failures.
The client\\’s lead administrator wants to automatically send data from HPE OneView to additional listeners in the
network. What should you configure in HPE OneView to enable the external monitoring of the managed devices?
A. Configure a scope to include the listener.
B. Configure SNMP Trap Forwarding.
C. Configure scheduled reports to export the data to the listener.
D. Configure the listener as a managed device.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/getpdf.aspx/4AA5-3811ENW.pdf?


QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Place the components on the left in the correct order on the right for the recommended power-up sequence.

certificationmonitor hpe0-v14 exam questions-8

QUESTION 9
A customer requires an entry-level, all-flash storage system with predictable performance at the lowest possible price.
They have performance-sensitive workloads that require speed and efficiency. Which HPE storage system meets the
customer\\’s requirements?
A. 3PAR 8450
B. MSA 2052
C. StoreVirtual 4335
D. Nimble AF 1000
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP Refer to the exhibit.

certificationmonitor hpe0-v14 exam questions-10

A customer purchased a server/storage environment shown in the exhibit with 1 Gb networking connectivity. The
customer is now experiencing performance issues.
Identify the correct components to upgrade the network connections and improve performance on the left. Then drag
those components to the answer area on the right. (Choose three.)
Select and Place:

certificationmonitor hpe0-v14 exam questions-10-2

QUESTION 11
A customer wants to decrease problem resolution time on their HPE infrastructure. Why would this customer benefit
from Insight Remote Support?
A. It provides event diagnosis and automatic, secure submission of hardware event notifications to HPE.
B. It provides health monitoring and alerting and suggests resolutions for common issues.
C. It monitors 1600 system parameters and applies analytics to predict problems before they can lead to system or
component failure.
D. It maintains an up-to-date changelog by recording hardware and system changes in real-time.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
A customer is considering an upgrade of their networking infrastructure with the HPE FlexFabric 5940 series switch.
Match the fan tray option with the airflow direction.

certificationmonitor hpe0-v14 exam questions-12

Correct Answer:

certificationmonitor hpe0-v14 exam questions-12-2

QUESTION 13
Which component of HPE iLO provides continuous monitoring of more than 1600 parameters?
A. insight Diagnostics
B. Active Health System
C. Insight Remote Support
D. Silicon root of trust
Correct Answer: B

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Pass4itsure HP HPE0-V14 Exam PDF Dumps [2020 Latest] Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FN6zxO8rSxRO6Nls2f4DEptmzLf6cB9f/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Full HP Series Exam PDF Dumps [2020 Latest] Free Share: https://www.actual4tests.com/?s=HP

P.S

When people try to attempt the HP HPE0-V14 exam, Certificationmonitor mainly focuses on providing people with the best advice and guidelines. The HPE0-V14 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-v14.html HPE0-V14 practice question is designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the exam. The latest HPE0-V14 exam resources are shared here: HPE0-V14 exam pdf dumps, HPE0-V14 exam video, and the latest purchase discount code.

[Download And Prepare] 100% Real Free F5 Certification 101 Exam Questions Are Out

The secret to successfully passing F5 certification 101 exam: Buy F5 101 exam practical exam questions! Click this link: https://www.pass4itsure.com/101.html F5 101 certification exams are difficult, and you really need real 101 exam questions for you to practice. F5 101 exam dumps satisfy you.

Preparing for F5 Certification 101 Exam

The F5 certification 101 exam requires a lot of practice, preparation, hard work and full dedication. 101 exam questions Most people use exam preparation materials. This is the most effective, efficient and complete method.

There are many companies that provide F5 101 exam preparation materials to their customers online. Pass4itsure provides authentic, reliable, relevant, detailed and complete 101 practice test questions at an extremely reasonable price.

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Pass4itsure 101 exam preparation materials:

  1. 101 exam pdf questions
  2. 101 exam practice exam questions
  3. 101 exam video

101 exam pdf questions

The PDF file contains many questions and answers, which are designed by highly qualified, skilled and experienced professionals from related industries.

[free download] 101 exam pdf questions https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TOUj-nIxDC2e2omj5nfntdORo0-mUjs5/view?usp=sharing

F5 certification 101 exam questions

QUESTION 1
A virtual server is listening at 10.10.1.100:80 and has the following iRule associated with it:

certificationmonitor 101 exam questions-1

If a user connects to http://10.10.1.100/foo.html, which pool will receive the request?
A. pool1
B. pool2
C. None. The request will be dropped.
D. Unknown. The pool cannot be determined from the information provided.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements about Web server offload is NOT true?
A. It performs rate shaping to reduce overflow.
B. It forces the client browser to use multiple connections streams.
C. It uses OneConnect to reduce multiple TCP connections.
D. It utilizes cached content to prevent unnecessary trips for the same content.
E. It uses specialized hardware for SSL offload.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Which three of these software modules can you layer on top of LTM on a BIG-IP device? (Choose three.)
A. Web Accelerator
B. APM
C. ARX
D. GTM
E. Firepass
F. Enterprise Manager
Correct Answer: ABD
These software modules can you layer on top of LTM on a BIG-IP device are AAM, APM and GTM.


QUESTION 4
After editing and saving changes to the configuration file containing virtual servers, what is the immediate result?
A. The new configuration is verified and loaded.
B. The new configuration is verified not loaded.
C. The new configuration is verified.
D. The new configuration is loaded but not verified.
E. The new configuration is neither verified not loaded.
F. The new configuration is verified and loaded if is it syntactically correct.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 5
LTM runs on______F5\\’s proprietary product platform. (Fill in the correct answer)
A. ARX
B. Firepass
C. Acopia
D. TMOS
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
When network failover is enabled, which of the following is true?
A. The failover cable status is ignored. Failover is determined by the network status only.
B. Either a network failure or loss of voltage across the failover cable will cause a failover.
C. A network failure will not cause a failover as long as there is a voltage across the failover cable.
D. The presence or absence of voltage over the failover cable takes precedence over network failover.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You can use an HTTP class profile to forward traffic that matches which three of these types of criteria? (Choose
three.)
A. Port
B. HTTP header
C. URI path
D. User name
E. Protocol
F. Host name
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 8
How is persistence configured?

certificationmonitor 101 exam questions-8

A. Persistence is an option within each pool\\’s definition.
B. Persistence is a profile type; an appropriate profile is created and associated with virtual server.
C. Persistence is a global setting; once enabled, load balancing choices are superceded by the persistence method that
is specified.
D. Persistence is an option for each pool member. When a pool is defined, each member\\’s definition includes the
option for persistence.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
When is a Virtual Server hosted by an LTM System defined with two IP addresses?
A. Two addresses are used to define the Virtual Server when it is managed by redundant LTM Systems.
B. Two addresses are used to define some Virtual Servers so that the GTM System can choose the better address
when resolving the name.
C. Two addresses are used to define Virtual Servers when the LTM System hosting it is behind a firewall that is
translating the Virtual Server address.
D. Two addresses are used to define a Virtual Server when the Wide-IP should resolve to a different address depending
on which LTM System is active.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements best describes the ARX architecture?
A. The ARX\\’s split path architecture has a data path that handles the most common operations, and a control path that
handles other operations requiring deeper inspection and updating of the index.
B. The ARX\\’s architecture has redundancy built in, allowing a single ARX to be deployed in most use cases which
provides a huge cost savings to customers.
C. All of the above.
D. It is a software agent that installs on the storage device.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which of the following methods of protection is not available within the Protocol Security Manager for FTP protection?
A. Session timeout
B. Command length
C. Allowed commands
D. Anonymous FTP restriction
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
When upgrading a BIG-IP redundant pair, what happens when one system has been updated but the other has not?
A. Synching should not be performed.
B. The first system to be updated will assume the Active role.
C. This is not possible since both systems are updated simultaneously.
D. The older system will issue SNMP traps indicating a communication error with the partner.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
To make complex access policies easier to manage, an administrator can create a policy containing several policy
actions, and then add instances of it within the policy using the ________. (Fill in)
A. Deployment Wizard
B. Setup Wizard
C. Policy Wizard
D. Visual Wizard
Correct Answer: A

101 exam video

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

P.S.

Therefore, if you look for F5 Certification 101 Exam Questions, relevant and updated. F5 101 certification exam preparation materials, then Pass4itsure is your right choice. Dumps Q&As: 460 https://www.pass4itsure.com/101.html Updated regularly, true and highly relevant.

Full F5 Series Certification Exam Questions Free Share: https://www.actual4tests.com/?s=F5

2020 Latest Pass4itsure 101 PDF and 200-901 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TOUj-nIxDC2e2omj5nfntdORo0-mUjs5/view?usp=sharing

Share the latest Microsoft dumps: 70-410 pdf dumps, 70-411 pdf dumps, 70-412 pdf dumps, 70-417 pdf dumps

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft Windows Server 2012 exam?Of course it is Exam practice test + Pass4itsure Microsoft expert. https://www.pass4itsure.com/mcsa.html latest Microsoft dumps.You can get free Microsoft Windows Server 2012 exam practice test questions,exam video preparation,exam pdf dumps here.

Windows Server 2012

Windows Server 2012

IT industry has felt the dire need for standardization of the whole process of computer education. Computer organizations all over the world have realized that they need to bring about some order into the sphere of IT training.

Pass4itsure.com offers Questions and Answers that will help you to get well prepared for your Windows Server 2012. With Pass4itsure materials, you will sure to pass the exams and get the Windows Server 2012 certification.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Exam Ref 70-410:

this exam includes content covering Windows Server 2012 R2. https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-410.aspx Official information.

  • Install and configure servers (15–20%)
  • Configure server roles and features (15–20%)
  • Configure Hyper-V (15–20%)
  • Deploy and configure core network services (15–20%)
  • Install and administer Active Directory (15–20%)
  • Create and manage Group Policy (15–20%)

Microsoft 70-410 Video preparation

70-410 Microsoft Exam Free Practice Test

Come on, practice!

QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server1. Server1 runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. The local area
connection on Server1 has the following configuration: IP address: 10.1.1.1
Subnet mask: 255.255.240.0
Default gateway: 10.1.1.254
Preferred DNS server:
The network contains a DNS server that has an IPv4 address of 10.1.1.200. You need to configure Server1 to use
10.1.1.200 as the preferred DNS server. The solution must not change any other settings on Server1. Which command
should you run?
A. sconfig.cmd
B. net.exe
C. Set-NetIPInterface
D. netsh.exe
Correct Answer: A
In Windows Server 2012 R2, you can use the Server Configuration tool (Sconfig.cmd) to configure and manage several
common aspects of Server Core installations.
Network settings
You can configure the IP address to be assigned automatically by a DHCP Server or you can assign a static IP address
manually. This option allows you to configure DNS Server settings for the server as well.

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named
Server1 and Server2. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1
(SP1)
and has the DHCP Server server role installed.
You need to manage DHCP on Server2 by using the DHCP console on Server1.
What should you do first?
A. From Windows PowerShell on Server2, run Enable-PSRemoting cmdlet.
B. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run Install-Windows Feature.
C. From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security on Server2, create an inbound rule.
D. From Internet Explorer on Server2, download and install Windows Management Framework 3.0.
E. From the Microsoft management Console on Server1, add a snap-in.
Correct Answer: B
When the DHCP role is installed, it appears that the firewall rules are automatically added, so C is not valid (not only
that, but either way it is an existing rule that one would need only enable nonetheless, not create a new rule). This
means
you only need to add the DHCP Manager MMC snap-in which is a Role Administration Tool feature.
So the correct answer must be B.
References:
Training Guide: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 R2, Chapter 6 Network Administration, p.228

QUESTION 3
You have a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard. You
establish a Remote Desktop session to Server1.
You need to identify which task can be performed on Server1 from within the Remote Desktop session.
What should you identify?
A. Install a feature by using Server Manager.
B. Modify the network settings by using Sconfig.
C. Disable services by using Msconfig.
D. Join a domain by using the System Properties.
Correct Answer: B
In Windows Server 2012 R2, you can use the Server Configuration tool (Sconfig.cmd) to configure and manage several
common aspects of Server Core installations. You must be a member of the Administrators group to use the tool.
Sconfig.cmd is available in the Minimal Server Interface and in Server with a GUI mode.
References:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj647766.aspx
Training Guide: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 R2, Chapter 2: Deploying servers, p. 80.

QUESTION 4
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain
controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to modify the membership of a group named Group1 to include two users named User1 and User2.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure 70-410 exam questions-q4

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-410 exam questions-q4-2

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/ee617210.aspx

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The password policy for the domain is set to require a minimum password length of 10 characters.
A user named User1 and a user named User2 work for the sales department.
User1 is forced to create a domain password that has a minimum of 12 characters. User2 is forced to create a domain
password that has a minimum of eight characters.
You need to identify what forces the two users to have different password lengths.
Which tool should you use?
A. Credential Manager
B. Security Configuration Wizard (SCW)
C. Group Policy Management
D. Active Directory Administrative Center
Correct Answer: D
In Windows Server 2008, you can use fine-grained password policies to specify multiple password policies and apply
different password restrictions and account lockout policies to different sets of users within a single domain. For
example, to increase the security of privileged accounts, you can apply stricter settings to the privileged accounts and
then apply less strict settings to the accounts of other users. Or in some cases, you may want to apply a special
password policy for accounts whose passwords are synchronized with other data sources.
This is found in the Active Directory Administrative Center. You can use Active Directory Administrative Center to
perform the following Active Directory administrative tasks:
Create new user accounts or manage existing user accounts Create new groups or manage existing groups Create new
computer accounts or manage existing computer accounts Create new organizational units (OUs) and containers or
manage existing OUs Connect to one or several domains or domain controllers in the same instance of Active Directory
Administrative Center, and view or manage the directory information for those domains or domain controllers Filter
Active Directory data by using query-building search

More practice questions: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html

Microsoft 70-410 pdf dumps free

[PDF] 70-410 pdf dumps 2020 https://drive.google.com/open?id=153P75ZZ3ct0tiDaWFTck1Oe8FPuym3C9

70-410 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1STforCx9zg4halnVSLJsZYedFQQ2KY1J

Most Accurate Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Exam Test Questions Helps You Preparing The Best Windows Server Certification Video Training

Exam Ref 70-411:

Passing this exam along with the other two exams confirms that a candidate has the skills and knowledge necessary for implementing, managing, maintaining, and provisioning services and infrastructure in a Windows Server 2012 environment. https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-411.aspx Official information.

Microsoft 70-411 Video preparation

70-411 Microsoft Exam Free Practice Test

Come on, practice!

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group
Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
You have a GPO named GPO1 that is linked to the domain.
You need to configure GPO1 to apply settings to Group1 only.
You need to configure GPO1 to apply settings to Group1 only.
What should you use?
A. Dcgpofix
B. Get-GPOReport
C. Gpfixup
D. Gpresult
E. Gpedit. msc
F. Import-GPO
G. Restore-GPO
H. Set-GPInheritance
I. Set-GPLink
J. Set-GPPermission
K. Gpupdate
L. Add-ADGroupMember
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have several Windows PowerShell scripts that execute when client computers start.
When a client computer starts, you discover that it takes a long time before users are prompted to log on.
You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for the client computers to start. The solution must not prevent scripts from completing successfully.
Which setting should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure 70-411 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-411 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are
configured as shown in the following table.

Pass4itsure 70-411 exam questions-q3

Active Directory Recycle Bin is enabled.
You discover that a support technician accidentally removed 100 users from an Active Directory group named Group1
an hour ago.
You need to restore the membership of Group1.
What should you do?
A. Modify the isRecycledattribute of Group1.
B. Perform tombstone reanimation.
C. Perform a non-authoritative restore.
D. Perform an authoritative restore.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server
2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8.1.
The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain
controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to identify which security principals are authorized to have their password cached on RODC1.
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Get-ADGroupMember
B. Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C. Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D. Get-ADDomain
E. Get-ADOptionalFeature
F. Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G. Get-ADythenticationpolicysilo
H. Get-ADAuthenticationpolicy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager
role service installed.
Each time a user receives an access-denied message after attempting to access a folder on Server1, an email
notification is sent to a distribution list named DL1.
You create a folder named Folder1 on Server1, and then you configure custom NTFS permissions for Folder1.
You need to ensure that when a user receives an access-denied message while attempting to access Folder1, an email
notification is sent to a distribution list named DL2. The solution must not prevent DL1 from receiving notifications about
other access-denied messages. What should you do?
A. From Server Manager, run the New Share Wizard to create a share for Folder1 by selecting the SMB Share –
Advanced option.
B. From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Access-Denied Assistance settings.
C. From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Email Notifications settings.
D. From Server Manager, run the New Share Wizard to create a share for Folder1 by selecting the SMB Share
-Applications option.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574182.aspx#BKMK_12 When using the email model each of the
file shares, you can determine whether access requests to each file share will be received by the administrator, a
distribution list that represents the file share owners, or both.
The owner distribution list is configured by using the SMB Share ?Advanced file share profile in the New Share Wizard
in Server Manager.

More practice questions: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-411.html

Microsoft 70-411 pdf dumps free

[PDF] 70-411 pdf dumps 2020 https://drive.google.com/open?id=1EdP15m7fUmig6otKvOF6-5ZvYoxZ6g2G

70-411 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QeAw6CcjviOjYRyaptf9-r5F23WUDvQI

Exam Ref 70-412:

This exam is part three of a series of three exams that test the skills and knowledge necessary to administer a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure in an enterprise environment.https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-412.aspx Official information.

Microsoft 70-412 Video preparation

70-412 Microsoft Exam Free Practice Test

Come on, practice!

QUESTION 1
You are employed as a senior network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an active directory domain named
ABC.com. All servers on the abc.com network windows server2012 installed.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior network administrators.
You are discussing the PKISync.ps1 tool.
Which of the following is true with regards to The PKISync.ps1?
A. it adds a certificate template to the CA
B. it assists administrators in diagnosing replication problems between windows domain controllers
C. it is used to display information about the digital certificates that are installed on a direct Access client, Direct Access
server, or intranet resource
D. it copies objects in the source forest to the target forest.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office is located in Detroit. The branch office is located in
Seattle.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. Client computers run either Windows 7
Enterprise or Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
The main office contains 1,000 client computers and 50 servers. The branch office contains 20 client computers.
All computer accounts for the branch office are located in an organizational unit (OU) named SeattleComputers. A
Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to the SeattleComputers OU.
You need to configure BranchCahce for the branch office.
Which of following settings should you configure in GPO1? (Choose 2)
A. Turn on BranchCache
B. Set age for segments in the data cache
C. Set BranchCache Hosted Cache mode
D. Configure Hosted Cache Servers
E. Set BranchCache Distributed Cache mode
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a main office and a branch office.
An Active Directory site exists for each office.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains two domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

Pass4itsure 70-412 exam questions-q3

DC1 hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for contoso.com.
You add the DNS Server server role to DC2.
You discover that the contoso.com DNS zone fails to replicate to DC2.
You verify that the domain, schema, and configuration naming contexts replicate from DC1 to DC2.
You need to ensure that DC2 replicates the contoso.com zone by using Active Directory replication.
Which tool should you use?
A. Dnslint
B. A DNS Manager
C. Active Directory Users and Computers
D. Dnscmd
Correct Answer: A
Note: If you see questions about AD Replication, first preference is AD sites and services, then Repadmin and then
DNSLINT.

QUESTION 4
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has a single volume that is encrypted by using BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).
BitLocker is configured to save encryption keys to a Trusted Platform Module (TPM). Server1 is configured to perform a
daily system image backup.
The motherboard on Server1 is upgraded.
After the upgrade, Windows Server 2012 R2 on Server1 fails to start.
You need to start the operating system on Server1 as soon as possible.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Move the disk to a server that has a model of the old motherboard. Start the server from the installation media. Run
startrec.exe.
B. Start Server1 from the installation media. Perform a system image recovery.
C. Move the disk to a server that has a model of the old motherboard. Start the server. Run tpm.msc.
D. Move the disk to a server that has a model of the old motherboard. Start the server from the installation media. Run
the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer tool.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named
Server1 and Server3. The network contains a standalone server named Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012
R2. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Pass4itsure 70-412 exam questions-q5

Server3 hosts an application named App1. App1 is accessible internally by using the URL https://app1.contoso.com.
App1 only supports Integrated Windows authentication.
You need to ensure that all users from the Internet are pre-authenticated before they can access App1.
What should you do?
To answer, drag the appropriate servers to the correct actions. Each server may be used once, more than once, or not
at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-412 exam questions-q5-2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-412 exam questions-q5-3

Box 1: Server1 For all types of application that you can publish using AD FS preauthentication, you must add an AD FS
relying party trust to the Federation Service. Use Server1 as it has AD FS. Box 2: Server2 When publishing applications
that use Integrated Windows authentication, the Web Application Proxy server uses Kerberos constrained delegation to
authenticate users to the published application. Box 3: Server2 To publish a claims-based application
1. On the Web Application Proxy server, in the Remote Access Management console, in the Navigation pane, click Web
Application Proxy, and then in the Tasks pane, click Publish.
2. On the Publish New Application Wizard, on the Welcome page, click Next.
Box 4: Server2
Configure CAs and certificates (see 3 below)
Web Application Proxy servers require the following certificates in the certificate store on each Web Application Proxy
server:
1. A certificate whose subject covers the federation service name. If you want to use Workplace Join, the certificate
must also contain the following subject alternative names (SANs): . and enterprise
registration..
2. A wildcard certificate, a subject alternative name (SAN) certificate, several SAN certificates, or several certificates
whose subjects cover each web application.
3. A copy of the certificate issued to external servers when using client certificate preauthentication.
References: Install and Configure the Web Application Proxy Server; Planning to Publish Applications Using Web
Application Proxy; Publish Applications using AD FS Preauthentication

More practice questions: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html

Microsoft 70-412 pdf dumps free

[PDF] 70-412 pdf dumps 2020 https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mO5P2KE8D_0Os05Win7cm-jIb1Mwt-PD

70-412 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u-SoEHp5536onsZeOXTEY1_meYEJLOrW

Exam Ref 70-417:

This exam has been updated to cover the recent technology updates in Windows Server 2012 R2 and System Center 2012 R2. For more details, https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-417.aspx.

Microsoft 70-417 Video preparation

70-417 Microsoft Exam Free Practice Test

Come on, practice!

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named
Server1. Server1 has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. On Server1, you install a managed service account
named Service1. You attempt to configure the World Wide Web Publishing Service as shown in the exhibit.

Pass4itsure 70-417 exam questions-q1

You receive the following error message:
“The account name is invalid or does not exist, or the password is invalid for the account name specified.”
You need to ensure that the World Wide Web Publishing Service can log on by using the managed service account.
What should you do?
A. Specify contoso\service1$ as the account name.
B. Specify [email protected] as the account name.
C. Reset the password for the account.
D. Enter and confirm the password for the account.
Correct Answer: A
A managed service account is designed for service applications such as Internet Information Services, SQL Server, or
Exchange to provide the following: Automatic password management, so that these services can be separated from
other services on the computer better.
Simplified SPN management Service Principal Name (SPN) that Allows service administrators to set SPNs on these
accounts.
In addition, SPN management can be delegated to other administrators.
Managed service accounts are created using PowerShell cmdlets and managed. The accounts are identified by a dollar
sign at the end of the login name. After the logon name is correct, the settings are applied and the account will have the
right to log on as a service given.
References: https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/askds/2009/09/10/managed-service-accounts-understandingimplementing-best-practices-and-troubleshooting/

QUESTION 2
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server
role installed. Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. Server1 is configured as shown in
the following table.

Pass4itsure 70-417 exam questions-q2

You need to ensure that VM1 can use more CPU time than the other virtual machines when the CPUs on Server1 are
under a heavy load.
What should you configure?
A. NUMA topology
B. Resource control
C. Resource metering
D. Virtual Machine Chimney
E. The VLAN ID
F. Processor Compatibility
G. The startup order
H. Automatic Start Action
I. Integration Services
J. Port mirroring
K. Single-root I/O virtualization
Correct Answer: B
Resource controls provide you with several ways to control the way that Hyper-V allocates resources to virtual machine.
Resource control in used in the event where you need to adjust the computing resources of a virtual machine, you can
reconfigure the resources to meet the changing needs. You can also specify resource controls to automate how
resources are allocated to virtual machines.

Pass4itsure 70-417 exam questions-q2-2

References: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc766320(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/enus/library/hh831410.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc742470.aspx Exam Ref 70-410, Installing and
Configuring Windows Server 2012, Chapter 3: Configure Hyper-V, Objective 3.1: Create and Configure virtual machine
settings, p. 144 Training Guide: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012:
Chapter 7: Hyper-V Virtualization, Lesson 2: Deploying and configuring virtual machines, p. 335

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012. The domain contains some test
client computers that run either Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7, or Windows 8.
The computer accounts for the test computers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You have a
Group Policy object (GPO) named GP01 linked to OU1. GPO1 is used to assign several applications to the test
computers.
You need to ensure that when the test computers in OU1 restart, you can see which application installation is running
currently.
Which setting should you modify in GPO1? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the Get answer area.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure 70-417 exam questions-q3

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-417 exam questions-q3-2

The guidelines shown are located in the section Computer Configuration\Administrative Templates\System.
Directive: Show Extremely detailed status messages
This policy setting directs the system to display highly detailed status messages.
This policy setting is intended for advanced users who need this information.
If this. enable policy setting, status messages are displayed for each individual step in the startup, shutdown, logon or
logoff.
If you disable this policy setting or do not configure, only the standard system messages are displayed during these
operations.
Note: This policy setting is ignored if the setting “” Status messages to reboot, shutdown, login and logout remove “” is
enabled.
References: http://www.thewindowsclub.com/enable-verbose-status-message-windows

QUESTION 4
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 host 50 virtual machines that run
Windows Server 2012 R2.
You enable and configure enhanced session mode on Server1. You need to identify a new functionality available for the
virtual machines hosted on Server1.
What should you identify?
A. Smart card authentication using virtual machine connections
B. Redirection of RemoteFX USB drivers by using remote desktop connections
C. Redirection of RemoteFX USB drivers using virtual machine connections
D. Smart card authentication using the remote desktop client
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/windows/it-pro/windowsserver-2012-R2-and-2012/dn282274(v=ws.11)


QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Network Access Protection (NAP) is deployed
to the domain.
You need to create NAP event trace log files on a client computer.
What should you run?
A. Register-EngineEvent
B. Tracert
C. Register-ObjectEvent
D. Logman
Correct Answer: D
Register-ObjectEvent: Monitor events generated from .Net Framework Object.
Register-EngineEvent: Subscribes to events that are generated by the Windows PowerShell engine and by the NewEvent cmdlet.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh849967.aspx
tracert: Trace IP route
logman: Manages and schedules performance counter and event trace log collections on a local and remote systems.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb490956.aspx

More practice questions: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html

Microsoft 70-417 pdf dumps free

[PDF] 70-417 pdf dumps 2020 https://drive.google.com/open?id=16KxaVC88GIU27ZXHdJAqZECTfoKKRei3

70-417 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Yt70SHE0JT1V4qXMQsxSYhHL9qxi_oGW

Pass Your Microsoft Exam Easy! Get 100% Real Exam Questions, Accurate & Verified Answers By Pass4itsure Microsoft Experts. https://www.pass4itsure.com/mcsa.html With above materials, you will sure to pass the exams and get the Windows Server 2012 certification.

Free! All Cisco 350-501 Exam Dumps are valid

This Cisco 350-501 PDF exam dumps can build your Cisco 350-501 knowledge and skills. Certificationmonitor provides up-to-date actual Cisco 350-501 dumps questions and answers which will help you to pass your exam in first attempt.

Visit Here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html Updated Cisco 350-501 SPCOR Exam Dumps [2020]. Cisco 350-501 Dumps – A Perfect Way for Preparation.

Pass4itsure is famous for the well-regarded Cisco 350-501 dumps. If you are willing to practice the Cisco 350-501 exam, the answer to this Pass4itsure Cisco 350-501 exam question will prove to be the best for you.

Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off! 100% Valid Cisco dumps.

Cisco 350-501 exam dumps video study

Cisco Internetwork Expert 350-501 exam dumps practice question online

QUESTION 1
You are testing the capabilities of MPLS OAM ping. Which statement is true?
A. An LSP is not required for the reply to reach the ingress MPLS router.
B. An LSP breakage results in the ingress MPLS router never receiving any reply.
C. MPLS OAM ping works solely with P2P LSPs.
D. MPLS OAM ping works solely with Cisco MPLS TE.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

certificationmonitor 350-501 exam questions-2

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the status of the neighbor relationship between R1 and R2 is true?
A. The neighbor relationship is down because the two routers are configured with different area types.
B. The neighbor relationship is down because the two routers are in the same subnet.
C. The neighbor relationship is up because R2 is level 1 and Ievel 2 router.
D. The neighbor relationship is down because R2 is operating as a Level 1 router and the two routers are in different
areas.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which regular expression query modifier function indicates the start of a string?
A. +
B. ^
C. $
D. [^]
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Which task must be performed first to implement BFD in an IS-IS environment?
A. Configure BFD in an interface configuration mode.
B. Disable Cisco Express Forwarding on all interfaces running routing protocols other than IS-IS.
C. Configure all IS-IS routers as Level 2 devices.
D. Configure BFD under the IS-IS process.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_0s/feature/guide/fs_bfd.html#wp1131797

QUESTION 5
After you analyze your network environment, you decide to implement a full separation model for Internet access and
MPLS L3VPN services.
For which reason do you make this decision?
A. It enables EGP and IGP to operate independently.
B. It enables you to choose whether to separate or centralize each individual service.
C. It is easier to manage a system in which services are mixed.
D. It requires only one edge router.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which utility can you use to locate MPLS faults?
A. MPLS LSP ping
B. QoS
C. MPLS traceroute
D. EEM
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
What is the maximum capacity of a single Cisco CRS-1?
A. 64 Tb/s
B. 78 Tb/s
C. 92 Tb/s
D. 106 Tb/s
E. 128 Tb/s
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Which statement about segment routing prefix segments is true?
A. It is the longest path to a node.
B. It is linked to an adjacency SID that is globally unique within the router.
C. It is linked to a prefix SID that is globally unique within segment routing domain.
D. It requires using EIGRP to operate.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr9000/software/segment-routing/configuration/guide/b-segrouting-cg-asr9k/b-seg-routing-cgasr9k_chapter_010.pdf

QUESTION 9

certificationmonitor 350-501 exam questions-9

 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is implementing an OSPF configuration. Based on the output, which statement
is true?
A. OSPFv3 does not run for IPv4 on FastEthernet0/0 until IPv6 routing is enabled on the router and IPv6 is enabled on
interface FastEthernet0/0.
B. In the ospfv3 1 area 1 ipv4 command, area 0 must be configured instead of area 1.
C. OSPFv3 cannot be configured for IPv4; OSPFv3 works only for IPv6.
D. “IPv6 routing not enabled” is just an informational message and OSPFv3 runs for IPv4 on interface FastEthernet0/0
anyway.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the functions from the left onto the correct Path Computation Element Protocol roles on the right.
Select and Place:

certificationmonitor 350-501 exam questions-10

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the technologies from the left onto the correct definitions on the right.
Select and Place:

certificationmonitor 350-501 exam questions-11

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.

certificationmonitor 350-501 exam questions-12

All routers are running IS-IS. Which routers must be Level 2 routers?
A. B, D, E and G
B. A, D, E, and H
C. B, C, F, and G
D. B, C, E, F, and G
E. A, B, C, D, F, G, and H
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13

certificationmonitor 350-501 exam questions-13

Refer to the exhibits. R1 and R2 are directly connected and IS-IS routing has been enabled between R1 and R2. R1
generates the above log message periodically.
Based on this output, which statement is true?
A. IS-IS neighbor authentication is failing for Level 2 PDUs only.
B. IS-IS neighbor authentication is failing for Level 2 first and then for Level 1 PDUs.
C. IS-IS neighbor authentication is failing for Level 1 and Level 2 PDUs.
D. IS-IS neighbor authentication is failing for Level 1 PDUs only.
Correct Answer: D

[Drive] Cisco 350-501 exam dumps pdf 2020

Cisco 350-501 exam dumps pdf (2020, free) from Pass4itsure
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1GQrUGVFsm15a0FP0aL7h1ixNj5R7VWsA/view?usp=sharing
https://drive.google.com/file/d/15iFsowN6d3XSKHjn-bOpM1bwAl2oxeTj/view?usp=sharing
Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Users always confuse where from they get real material which give them a benefit for his exam therefore, we suggest you that Pass4itsure is the best site for all users in which they get all authentic Cisco 350-501 dumps material because Pass4itsure delivers you the latest Cisco 350-501 exam dumps!

ps.

Cisco 350-501 braindumps is the best way to prepare your exam with high scores. Click here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html 350-501 Questions | 350-501 Tests | 350-501 Exams Dumps | 350-501 Exams Dumps |